Dr. MiltieAtlas by Dr. Miltie™Healthcare Grant Intelligence

Atlas Grant Intelligence Center

Find healthcare grants worth pursuing.

Search verified healthcare funding opportunities by keyword, geography and organization type. Public Atlas Opportunity Scores help you identify promising opportunities, then Atlas can evaluate the exact fit for your organization.

Reset
13 verified opportunities shownSorted by highest Atlas Opportunity Score
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 96/100
Verified September 19, 2026

Cambia Health Foundation 2026 Resilient Children and Families — School Health RFP

Cambia Health Foundation is accepting 2026 Resilient Children and Families School Health proposals from eligible schools, nonprofits, public agencies and Tribal entities in Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Utah. Typical grants are $30,000-$50,000, with applications due September 21, 2026 at 5:00 PM Pacific.

FundingTypical grants $30,000-$50,000; approximately 7-10 awards; grant periods up to 24 months.
DeadlineSeptember 21, 2026 at 5:00 PM Pacific Time
Required next actionPrioritize eligible applicants in the assigned state with established school-based health services and verified school partnerships. Before any send, verify the recipient identity and business email, search Zoho Contacts and Leads, confirm Email Opt Out is false, check organization+exact-grant sent history and Deal deduplication, and enforce the September 19, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. Pacific Time new-outreach cutoff. Initial outreach must introduce only the Cambia school-health RFP and Atlas grant assistance at no cost when appropriate; do not mention N9+ or discuss equipment, procurement, budgeting, or allowable-cost treatment in the initial email. The application is submitted through Cambia's online portal; the public RFP does not enumerate portal-specific attachment requirements, so do not infer them.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 96/100
56 days leftVerified September 14, 2026

Public School Districts’ Opioid Recovery Trust — Phase 2

Independent public school districts nationwide may apply for Phase 2 opioid-recovery grants of up to $500,000 per grant type for direct services and innovative projects benefiting students harmed by the opioid epidemic. Applications are due November 15, 2026 at 5:00 PM EST. Maine priority includes MSAD 27 and the Upper St. John Valley Recovery High School where a compliant proposal expands, rather than supplants, existing services.

FundingUp to $500,000 per grant type; districts may apply across up to three grant types. Funds must be used within three fiscal years.
DeadlineNovember 15, 2026 at 5:00 PM EST; electronic submission through the Trust application portal.
Required next actionPrioritize eligible independent public school districts with documented opioid-related student need. Maine priority: MSAD 27 and potential multi-district expansion of the Upper St. John Valley Recovery High School model. Verify district-specific need, non-supplanting, recipient eligibility, Email Opt-Out, and global deduplication before outreach; align the project to one or more allowable grant types and submit through the Trust portal by November 15, 2026 at 5:00 PM EST.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 94/100
Verified September 20, 2026

Idaho State Loan Repayment Program (SLRP) SFY27

Idaho DHW's State Loan Repayment Program is open for SFY27. Eligible clinicians and qualifying Idaho healthcare sites must submit paired application portions by October 13, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. Mountain Time. Maximum loan repayment is up to $75,000 for primary care clinicians and up to $50,000 for oral and behavioral health clinicians, with a required 1:1 healthcare-site match.

FundingUp to $75,000 for primary care clinicians; up to $50,000 for oral and behavioral health clinicians. Healthcare site provides 50% of the total award as a required 1:1 match.
DeadlineOctober 13, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. Mountain Time. Both clinician and employer portions are required by the deadline.
Required next actionNew applicant outreach cutoff: October 11, 2026 at 5:00 p.m. Mountain Time. Identify a named eligible clinician paired with a qualifying Idaho HPSA healthcare site; verify discipline, full-time service commitment, eligible educational debt, site match capacity, sliding-fee compliance, Medicare/Medicaid participation, and paired-application readiness. Before outreach, verify canonical Zoho Account/Contact/Deal state, Email_Opt_Out, and authoritative send history. When outreach is authorized, create exactly one Atlas_Email_Queue record for the intended message; the authorized central email processor performs the actual send. Do not direct-send or bypass the queue.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 93/100
25 days leftVerified September 15, 2026

Idaho 2026 STOP Violence Against Women Grant — New Four-Year Project Cycle

Idaho State Police is accepting applications for approximately $1.44 million in 2026 STOP Violence Against Women funding for new Idaho projects addressing domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault and stalking. Applications are due October 15, 2026 at 5:00 PM MDT.

FundingApproximately $1,438,840 available for new 2026 STOP projects; no stated minimum or maximum request. Prior awards averaged about $88,000 and ranged from approximately $33,000 to $140,000.
DeadlineOctober 15, 2026 at 5:00 PM MDT
Required next actionIdentify eligible Idaho victim-service nonprofits, Tribal organizations, local governments, courts, law-enforcement/prosecution entities and qualified medical-forensic/SANE partners; complete Zoho CRM deduplication, Email Opt-Out and sent-history checks before outreach. New previously-unsent outreach must stop October 13, 2026 at 5:00 PM MDT. Initial outreach must introduce only the STOP opportunity and Atlas no-cost grant assistance, not N9+.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 91/100
5 days leftVerified September 20, 2026

Idaho 2027 St. Luke’s McCall Auxiliary Community Grant

Up to $25,000 for eligible 501(c)(3) nonprofit health organizations serving the St. Luke's McCall service area, with applications due September 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM MST.

Funding$500 to $25,000 per proposal
DeadlineSeptember 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM MST
Required next actionQualify eligible local 501(c)(3) health nonprofits serving Cascade, Council, Donnelly, McCall, New Meadows, or Riggins. New applicant outreach is allowed only through September 23, 2026 at 5:00 PM MST, subject to verified recipient identity, business email, Email_Opt_Out=false, authoritative sent-history and queue deduplication, and the central email processor being safe. Initial outreach must not mention N9+. For package work, use the official 2027 application, include current 501(c)(3) proof, answer all required questions, provide the detailed budget, disclose other funding/in-kind/matching contributions where applicable, and do not invent applicant facts. Route any authorized customer message only through Atlas_Email_Queue and the authorized central processor; no direct-send fallback.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 90/100
Verified September 13, 2026

Nagel Foundation Annual Grant Program — 2026 Cycle

The Nagel Foundation is accepting annual grant applications from qualified 501(c)(3) charities serving southwest Idaho through October 31, 2026. No applicant award cap or cutoff time is published. Current instructions require IRS status documentation, financial statements, the prior-year Form 990, a program budget, timeline, population served and evaluation plan.

FundingApplicant award cap not published in current Foundation instructions.
DeadlineOctober 31, 2026; cutoff time and time zone not published
Required next actionConfirm southwest Idaho 501(c)(3)/509 eligibility; assemble IRS letter, prior-year 990, current comparative financials, program budget, timeline, population served and evaluation plan; submit by October 31, 2026.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 84/100
Verified September 12, 2026

Idaho INBRE University of Idaho Seed Grant 2026

Idaho INBRE is accepting University of Idaho Seed Grant applications from University of Idaho faculty with research appointments. Awards may request up to $75,000 in direct costs for one year. Applications are due September 22, 2026; the FOA does not publish a clock time or time zone.

FundingUp to $75,000 in direct costs for one year; three to five awards anticipated.
DeadlineSeptember 22, 2026 (clock time and time zone not published in the controlling FOA)
Required next actionCentral capture and publication complete. Consider applicant outreach only if an eligible University of Idaho faculty project has a scientifically material N9+ role and every CRM, contact, deduplication, bounce, opt out, attachment, and queue gate is independently verified.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 76/100
Verified September 14, 2026

Idaho IQPS Start-Up Grant — 2026

Idaho's IQPS Start-Up Grant offers up to two $25,000 awards to eligible Idaho schools launching new or re-established grades 9-12 Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources programs. The 2026 application period opens September 1 and closes October 15, 2026.

FundingUp to two $25,000 Start-Up Grants are available annually to eligible AFNR programs.
DeadlineOctober 15, 2026 at 11:59 PM; the official Idaho Division of Career Technical Education event page does not state a timezone.
Required next actionKeep the canonical opportunity current. Do not begin new applicant outreach until the controlling Idaho Division of Career Technical Education source publishes or otherwise authoritatively confirms the deadline timezone, because Atlas cannot calculate the exact 48-hour cutoff without it. Qualified Idaho LEAs may independently verify current AFNR approval, first-three-years eligibility, properly endorsed AFNR teacher/FTE reporting in ISEE, and prior-award history, then submit through the Division's online JotForm. N9+ fit remains 0/100 and initial outreach must not introduce N9+.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 76/100
30 days leftVerified September 20, 2026

Idaho Workforce Development Council Education to Careers Grant — 2026

Idaho’s Workforce Development Council Education to Careers Grant offers $1,500 to $15,000 for eligible Idaho organizations expanding STEM learning, career awareness, workforce readiness, and career-connected experiences. Applications close October 20, 2026 at 5:00 PM MST, as stated by the official WDC grant page.

Funding$1,500-$5,000 for regional organizations and $5,000-$15,000 for statewide organizations; overall awards range from $1,500-$15,000.
DeadlineOctober 20, 2026 at 5:00 PM MST, using the exact timezone wording published by the Idaho Workforce Development Council. The 2026 Playbook and public Euna opportunity confirm the October 20 close date but do not publish a clock time/timezone, so Atlas is not treating a calculated 48-hour outreach cutoff as definitive until the issuer/Euna clarifies the deadline instant.
Required next actionReuse the existing Boise School District / Dennis Technical Education Center applicant work already verified in WorkDrive and continue identifying additional Idaho healthcare-career/STEM candidates. Before any applicant outreach, resolve the issuer's published MST-versus-local-daylight-time ambiguity sufficiently to establish the exact 48-hour cutoff, then complete global Zoho deduplication, Email_Opt_Out, authoritative recipient, verified business email, and sent-history checks. Initial outreach must not introduce N9+.
Active annual cycle - due December 31, 2026Atlas Opportunity Score 72/100
Verified September 12, 2026

Idaho Safe and Drug Free Schools (SDFS) Funding 2026

Idaho school districts and public charter schools may access annual Safe and Drug Free Schools funding for school-safety improvements and substance-abuse prevention. The Idaho Department of Education states that districts and schools must submit the SDFS application by December 31; no clock time or time zone is published on the public page.

FundingFormula funding: $2,000 base per district/public charter school plus a prorated amount based on prior-year ADA (approximately $12 per student); actual current-year allocation is listed in the applicant's SDFS form.
DeadlineDecember 31, 2026; no clock time or time zone published on the public Idaho Department of Education page.
Required next actionMaintain as applicant-led school funding. Verify each district/charter's current-year allocation and specific proposed-cost allowability in the controlling SDFS application before any package work. Do not force an N9+ use case.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 72/100
Verified September 12, 2026

Idaho INBRE Data Science Core Technology Access Grant

Idaho INBRE's Data Science Core Technology Access Grant supports eligible Idaho biomedical and behavioral researchers with up to $15,000 for access to advanced Data Science Core technologies and resources. The opportunity is open until further notice.

FundingUp to $15,000 per project for a 12 month project period, following the Data Science Core fee schedule.
DeadlineOpen until further notice; no fixed closing date, clock time, or time zone is published.
Required next actionPublication and central capture complete. No applicant outreach under current program mechanics because no legitimate N9+ or QC Healthcare procurement role is established.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 70/100
Verified September 20, 2026

Idaho Registered Apprenticeship Incentive 2026-2027

Idaho employers using a registered apprenticeship may receive up to $1,000 per apprentice per year, capped at $10,000 per employer annually, for eligible training costs. Applications are open through June 30, 2027.

FundingUp to $1,000 per apprentice per year; maximum $10,000 per employer per year
DeadlineJune 30, 2027
Required next actionKeep the opportunity live for eligible healthcare and education employers using registered apprenticeships; no N9+ capture is warranted.
OpenAtlas Opportunity Score 58/100
Verified September 14, 2026

Rocky Mountain Power Foundation Safety & Wellness Grants 2026 — Idaho, Utah & Wyoming

The Rocky Mountain Power Foundation Safety & Wellness cycle is open to eligible organizations in Idaho, Utah, and Wyoming through December 15, 2026. Current priorities include healthcare accessibility, mental health, addiction, disability resources, first responders, wellness, and preventive care. Grants are generally under $10,000, with most awards between $2,000 and $5,000.

FundingGenerally less than $10,000; most awards $2,000–$5,000; small capital up to $5,000
DeadlineDecember 15, 2026; the controlling Foundation page does not state an exact closing time or time zone.
Required next actionFor Wyoming, identify eligible 501(c)(3), educational/research, health and human services, youth, or charitable government applicants serving Rocky Mountain Power territory with projects directly tied to healthcare accessibility, mental health, addiction, disability resources, first responders, wellness, or preventive care. Confirm service-territory fit and project-specific allowability before outreach. The Foundation says supporting documents are generally optional, but proof of 501(c)(3) exemption must be submitted with each funding request. Do not position computers, software, N9+ device/software costs, capital campaigns, operating deficits, marketing/advertising, maintenance, conferences/events, or projects outside the service territory.