Dr. MiltieAtlas by Dr. Miltie™Nationwide Grant Intelligence

Atlas Grant Intelligence Center

Find grants for the mission you serve.

Choose one primary organization category to discover relevant grants. The broad groups include related entities, such as YMCAs, YWCAs and youth programs together, or museums, zoos and arts organizations together. Healthcare applicant types remain individually selectable. Your choice is a starting point, not a restriction on the full Grant Matrix.

Pick the closest group. Each broad group includes many related organizations. Healthcare types stay individually selectable. Eligibility is confirmed later in your Grant Matrix.

See which organizations each broad group includes
Local Government, Townships & Public AgenciesCities, towns, villages, counties, municipal departments and government authorities
Tribal Governments & Native OrganizationsTribal governments, federally recognized tribes, Native nonprofits, tribal health providers and tribal colleges
Faith-Based & Religious OrganizationsChurches, synagogues, mosques, religious charities and faith-led community programs
Youth, Family & Community ServicesYMCAs, YWCAs, Boys & Girls Clubs, mentoring, after-school programs, childcare and family support
Arts, Culture, Museums & ZoosArt, science and history museums, zoos, aquariums, cultural centers, arts organizations and historic sites
Schools, Colleges & EducationPublic and private schools, districts, colleges, universities, training programs and research institutes
Fire, Rescue & Emergency PreparednessVolunteer and municipal fire departments, rescue squads, emergency preparedness and disaster response
Housing, Neighborhood & Property AssociationsHousing authorities, affordable housing developers, HOAs, property owners and neighborhood associations
Human Services, Senior, Disability & Veteran SupportHuman service agencies, senior care, nursing facilities, disability advocates, guardianship and veterans groups
Community & Economic DevelopmentDevelopment agencies, economic development corporations, chambers, neighborhood revitalization and coalitions
Libraries, Parks, Recreation & Community FacilitiesLibraries, parks, recreation centers, community facilities and related public or charitable organizations
Justice, Reentry & Community SafetyCorrectional services, juvenile justice, reentry organizations, civic advocacy and community safety
Food, Agriculture & CooperativesFood banks, farm and ranch operations, agricultural cooperatives and food-access programs
Environment, Conservation & Animal WelfareConservation groups, animal welfare agencies, veterinarians, zoos and environmental nonprofits
Businesses, Entrepreneurs & Professional ServicesCompanies, sole proprietors, professional vendors, health plans, laboratories, staffing and technical services
Workforce, Job Training & EmploymentWorkforce boards, technical schools, apprenticeships, job-training programs and employment services
Water, Utilities & Public InfrastructurePublic water systems, transit, municipal infrastructure, utilities and public works
Students, Individuals & FamiliesStudents, scholarship applicants, parents, guardians, trainees and individual professionals
Nonprofits, Charities & Community OrganizationsGeneral charitable, advocacy, philanthropic and community-serving nonprofits
Coalitions & Public-Private PartnershipsMulti-agency collaborations, joint applicants, public-private partnerships and community coalitions
Reset
4865 verified opportunities shownSorted by highest Atlas Opportunity Score
Active - Addendum 1Atlas Opportunity Score 89/100
1302 days leftVerified 2026-09-11

Texas Southwest ISD Speech Therapy Services – RFP 2425-131

Southwest ISD has an open RFP for Speech Therapy Services under 2425-131 Addendum 1, with the current official portal showing a May 31, 2030 at 12:00 AM CT close.

FundingNot publicly stated
DeadlineMay 31, 2030 at 12:00 AM CT
Required next actionReview Addendum 1 and the full authenticated packet; verify speech-provider licensure/credentials, staffing, insurance, references, pricing/rates, forms, Q&A and submission requirements.
Active - Addendum 1Atlas Opportunity Score 89/100
1303 days leftVerified 2026-09-11

Texas Southwest ISD Occupational Therapy Services – RFP 2425-132

Southwest ISD has an open RFP for Occupational Therapy Services under 2425-132 Addendum 1, due May 31, 2030 at 2:00 PM CT.

FundingNot publicly stated
DeadlineMay 31, 2030 at 2:00 PM CT
Required next actionReview Addendum 1 and the full authenticated packet; verify occupational-therapy provider licensure/credentials, staffing, insurance, references, pricing/rates, forms, Q&A and submission requirements.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 23, 2026

Indiana Putnam County Opioid Settlement Funding — 2026 Annual Cycle

Putnam County is accepting opioid-settlement proposals for one-year projects aligned with approved abatement uses. The current Local JRAC page states proposals are reviewed once yearly on the first Monday in November; for 2026 that review date is November 2. No separate submission cutoff, clock time, time zone, or current award ceiling is published on the current page.

FundingCurrent 2026 award ceiling or total available funding is not stated on the controlling Local JRAC page. An older county opioid page lists a historical guideline of up to $10,000, but Atlas does not carry that forward as a current-cycle limit without the linked 2026 RFP.
DeadlineProposals are reviewed once yearly on the first Monday in November. For 2026, that review date is November 2, 2026. The current Local JRAC page does not publish a separate submission cutoff, clock time, or time zone.
Required next actionObtain and review the linked 2026 RFP/application or written Putnam County clarification before applicant action. Confirm the exact submission cutoff, current award range, applicant eligibility, match/cost share, allowable costs, procurement/vendor/subcontract rules, and any amendments. For healthcare projects, Exhibit E supports telehealth, mobile treatment/recovery, automated SBIRT technology, hospital bridge-clinic pathways, EMS connections to care, and related OUD/SUD/MH strategies, but project-specific N9+ or QC Healthcare costs must be verified before budgeting.
Active - LOI due September 30, 2026Atlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 12, 2026

Texas — Paso del Norte Health Foundation 2027 Healthy Kids Initiative LOI

Paso del Norte Health Foundation is accepting letters of intent through September 30, 2026 for 2027 Healthy Kids Initiative out-of-school-time programs serving disconnected youth ages 5-17 in the Paso del Norte region. Texas applicants may serve El Paso and Hudspeth counties. The current public LOI does not publish a grant amount or closing clock time.

FundingCurrent public LOI does not publish a universal grant amount or total funding pool.
DeadlineLetters of intent due September 30, 2026 through the Foundation online application system. No closing clock time or time zone is published on the current public opportunity page.
Required next actionScreen eligible El Paso/Hudspeth applicants for the required OST model, capacity to recruit and retain at least 100 additional disconnected youth, summer programming, 6 Cs framework, outdoor/youth-directed play, participant-fee or alternative-investment model, and current Foundation grantmaking restrictions. Confirm current portal instructions and applicant-specific eligibility before any outreach or LOI work.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 24, 2026

Indiana — Wayne County Foundation 2026 Grant Cycle II

Wayne County Foundation is accepting 2026 Cycle II project grant applications from eligible 501(c)(3) nonprofits, or organizations applying through an eligible 501(c)(3) fiscal agent, for projects delivered in Wayne County, Indiana. Requests range from $25,000 to $50,000 and are due September 30, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET.

Funding$25,000 minimum to $50,000 maximum.
DeadlineSeptember 30, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET.
Required next actionIdentify an eligible Wayne County-serving nonprofit with no active Wayne County Foundation grant and a documented, not-yet-started health-access or community project. Confirm project-specific technology or equipment allowability, recipient identity/email, Email Opt-Out, bounce history, and same-opportunity dedupe state before any ORIGINAL outreach. First-time applicants must complete the required Foundation pre-conversation before submission.
Active — State Application Portal OpenAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 13, 2026

Tennessee Workforce Pell Program Approval 2026-2027

Tennessee has opened its state Workforce Pell program approval pathway for qualifying short term workforce training programs. The Tennessee Department of Labor and Workforce Development and Tennessee Higher Education Commission conduct the initial review, the Tennessee State Workforce Development Board makes the State approval determination, and approved institutions must then obtain final approval from the […]

FundingNo fixed institutional grant award or provider ceiling. State and federal program approval allows eligible students in approved short term programs to receive federal Workforce Pell aid; amount varies by student Pell eligibility and program parameters.
DeadlineOpen application pathway. Tennessee's current Workforce Pell webpage, framework policy, and guidance do not publish a fixed closing date, closing time, or time zone.
Required next actionEligible Title IV Tennessee institutions should verify program CIP and SOC eligibility, 8 to 14 week duration and hour thresholds, 12 month operating history, 70 percent completion and placement performance, employer validation, credential portability and stackability, articulation evidence, and program cost before submitting through the State online application portal.
Open - 2026 Fall Grant Cycle applications remain open through September 28, 2026 at 11:59 PM; the current Foundation page does not separately state a time zone.Atlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 26, 2026

Massachusetts SouthCoast Community Foundation 2026 Fall Grant Cycle Pilot

SouthCoast Community Foundation is accepting applications for its 2026 Fall Grant Cycle Pilot from eligible nonprofit organizations serving Massachusetts SouthCoast communities. Funding includes Health and Wellness, Education, program support, capacity building technology and systems, and capital equipment. Applications close September 28, 2026 at 11:59 p.m.; the Foundation does not separately publish a timezone.

FundingNon-ArtWeek grants generally expected at $5,000-$25,000; current FAQ states $4,500-$25,000 per request/proposal. ArtWeek SouthCoast requests may not exceed $2,000.
DeadlineSeptember 28, 2026 at 11:59 p.m.; the Foundation does not separately publish a timezone on the controlling public page.
Required next actionEligible SouthCoast 501(c)(3) nonprofits or organizations using an eligible fiscal sponsor should review the Fall 2026 funding guidelines, confirm alignment with participating funds and geographic restrictions, complete the universal application, and submit by September 28, 2026 at 11:59 PM. Because the public page does not separately state a time zone, applicants should submit early rather than infer one.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 13, 2026

Florida — Gulf Coast Community Foundation FY2027 Fall Catalytic Grants

Gulf Coast Community Foundation is accepting FY2027 Fall Catalytic Grant letters of inquiry through September 14, 2026 for bold, collaborative projects serving its Southwest Florida region. Catalytic requests are over $25,000 and typically exceed $25,000.

FundingOver $25,000; Catalytic grants typically exceed $25,000; no public maximum stated
DeadlineSeptember 14, 2026 LOI deadline (closing time and time zone not stated by issuer); invited full proposal deadline October 20, 2026
Required next actionSubmit the Letter of Inquiry through Gulf Coast Community Foundation's Grantee Platform by September 14, 2026 and confirm portal specific attachments plus any technology, equipment, medical device, or vendor cost treatment before budgeting.
Active — 2026 Cycle Two applications open; new cold outreach held pending an authoritative deadline time zoneAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 19, 2026

Connecticut — Farmington Bank Community Foundation 2026 Cycle Two Job Training & Education Grants

Farmington Bank Community Foundation's 2026 Cycle Two supports job training and credential attainment that lead to higher wages for low to moderate income residents in its 16 town Central Connecticut region. The application closes October 15, 2026 at 11:59 PM; the official announcement does not separately state a time zone. Average grants are about $8,000 and the normal maximum is $20,000.

FundingAverage grant approximately $8,000; normal maximum $20,000, with larger grants possible in special circumstances. One year awards; generally one grant per organization per calendar year.
DeadlineOctober 15, 2026 at 11:59 PM. The current official announcement publishes the clock time but does not separately state a time zone.
Required next actionConfirm 501(c)(3) or qualifying fiscal sponsor status, eligible 16-town service geography, low-to-moderate-income participant focus, and a job training or credential program that leads to higher wages. New applicants should contact the Foundation before applying. Use the live online portal as the controlling 2026 application and attachment checklist and submit before October 15, 2026 at 11:59 PM. Publication is appropriate, but do not begin new cold applicant outreach while the authoritative announcement leaves the deadline time zone unstated.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 14, 2026

California Marin County HHS Adult/Youth Homeless Outreach Teams — RFP-HHS-2026-10

Marin County Health and Human Services seeks qualified providers for coordinated adult and youth homeless outreach teams integrating housing-focused outreach, behavioral health, harm reduction, care coordination, and public-health/social-service connections.

FundingUp to $1,659,198 in annual funding, prorated for the first fiscal year, across four adult geographic outreach teams and one countywide youth/young adult team
DeadlineSeptember 28, 2026 by 3:00 PM PST
Required next actionQualified proposers should review the amended RFP and Amendment #1, select the component or components they can fully staff and administer, complete all required forms and supplemental materials, and submit through BidExpress or the permitted in-person method before September 28, 2026 at 3:00 PM PST.
OpenAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 15, 2026

NSF Advanced Technological Education (ATE) 2026 (NSF 24-584)

The NSF Advanced Technological Education program supports technician education in advanced STEM fields with required significant two-year-college leadership. The next deadline is October 1, 2026 at 5:00 PM in the submitting organization's local time. ATE expressly excludes projects focused on students who will become health, veterinary, or medical technicians.

FundingTrack 1: up to $475,000; Track 2: up to $1,000,000; Track 3: $1.2 million to $3 million; Track 4 ATE Center: $7.5 million over five years.
DeadlineOctober 1, 2026 at 5:00 PM submitting organization's local time.
Required next actionRoute organization-specific evaluation to applicable state education pathways. Prioritize eligible two-year colleges and responsive non-health STEM technician education projects, confirm required two-year IHE faculty leadership, select the correct ATE track, and prepare the Research.gov or Grants.gov proposal under NSF 24-584.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 15, 2026

Georgia CFCG Nonprofit Grant Program — December 2026 Cycle

The Community Foundation of Central Georgia (CFCG) Nonprofit Grant Program is accepting applications for community-based charitable projects with direct relevance to Central Georgia. The program is broad, but it is directly relevant to Atlas healthcare and education work because current CFCG awards include medical-clinic expansion, school vision services, counseling access, healthcare workforce training, and student […]

FundingUp to $25,000 per grant; CFCG states average awards generally range from $10,000 to $15,000.
DeadlineDecember 31, 2026 at 12:00 PM. The controlling CFCG page does not publish a time zone.
Required next actionIdentify a Central Georgia nonprofit with a verified healthcare, behavioral-health, school/education, workforce or related community project; confirm prior CFCG award/final-report history, two-consecutive-year restriction, portal access, current application questions and applicant-specific cost allowability; prepare the required project budget, project photo, board authorization, board list, operating budget, IRS documentation, and audit or Form 990 before submission.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
299 days leftVerified September 16, 2026

Texas DFPS Substance Abuse Services Open Enrollment — HHS0011952

Texas HHSC/DFPS open enrollment for qualified providers to furnish substance abuse assessment and treatment services for Child Protective Services clients. Applications remain open through August 31, 2027 at 5:00 PM CDT.

FundingOpen-enrollment service contract; the public Texas HHS opportunity summary does not state a fixed award amount or guaranteed contract value.
DeadlineAugust 31, 2027 at 5:00 PM CDT
Required next actionReview the current HHS0011952 open-enrollment document, application and required forms, and addenda; verify provider qualifications, credentials, service model, geography, insurance, reimbursement, and all current submission requirements before applying.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 15, 2026

Defense Health Agency FY26 Neurofibromatosis Exploration-Hypothesis Development Award (HT942526NFRPEHDA)

FY26 Neurofibromatosis Research Program Exploration-Hypothesis Development Award supports innovative, high-risk, high-gain NF research. The mandatory pre-application was due September 8, 2026 at 5:00 PM ET; full applications from applicants that completed that step are due September 22, 2026 at 11:59 PM ET.

FundingApproximately $1.28 million for about eight awards. Total-cost cap: $160,000 per award. Maximum period: two years. Cost sharing is not required.
DeadlineRequired pre-application was September 8, 2026 at 5:00 PM Eastern Time. Full application deadline for applicants that completed that step: September 22, 2026 at 11:59 PM Eastern Time.
Required next actionDo not initiate new applicant outreach for this cycle because the mandatory September 8 pre-application deadline has passed. Route only already-preapplied NF exploratory research teams that can verify timely first-stage submission and are completing the September 22 full application.
ActiveAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 19, 2026

New Jersey Children’s System of Care Contracted System Administrator RFP — T1932 / 26DPP01212

New Jersey DPP has an open RFP for the Contracted System Administrator supporting DCF’s Children’s System of Care. Electronic NJSTART quotes are due October 1, 2026 at 10:00 a.m.; the public bid page does not state a time zone.

FundingContract procurement; the current public NJSTART header does not state a contract dollar value. Pricing is bidder-supplied through the State-Supplied Price Sheet.
DeadlineElectronic NJSTART quote/bid opening: October 1, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. (NJSTART header displays 10:00:59 a.m.). The accessible official page does not state a time zone.
Required next actionRetrieve the complete current solicitation and Amendment #6, verify all CSA staffing, system, data, security, healthcare-management, case-management and procurement qualifications, and pursue only if a demonstrably qualified prime or partner is identified.
Active — SUNY Downstate cardiac rhythm management device procurement openAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 19, 2026

New York SUNY Downstate — Cardiac Rhythm Management Devices Consortium/GPO Contract Purchase (CR 2138812)

SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University is advertising Cardiac Rhythm Management Devices through a consortium or GPO contract purchase at 450 Clarkson Avenue. The New York State Contract Reporter lists this as a general Medical & Laboratory Equipment procurement due September 29, 2026. The accessible public listing does not state the exact response time or time […]

FundingContract value is not stated in the accessible public notice.
DeadlineSeptember 29, 2026. Exact response time and time zone are not stated in the accessible public notice.
Required next actionQualified cardiac rhythm management device vendors should obtain the controlling procurement documents, verify consortium or GPO participation requirements, approved manufacturers and devices, pricing, forms, and submission mechanics before responding.
Active — Willing & Qualified ContractingAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 19, 2026

Maine DHHS Opioid Health Home — Willing & Qualified Contracting Pathway

Opportunity Overview The Maine Department of Health and Human Services, Office of MaineCare Services, has an active Willing & Qualified contracting pathway for Opioid Health Home services. The current State procurement record, CT NOI 0420260262, extends the underlying Opioid Health Home agreements through December 20, 2026. Service Scope The purpose is to provide Opioid Health […]

FundingPJF lists Amendment A funding of $2,918,520 and a revised total of $8,609,634 across 30 amended provider agreements; no single new-provider contract ceiling is published.
DeadlineActive Willing & Qualified contracting framework through December 20, 2026. The State does not publish a separate application deadline, closing time, or time zone; interested qualified providers are directed to the Department contract administrator.
Required next actionTreat the 30 providers named in the current attachment as incumbents, not unsent applicants. For any additional prospective provider, verify current Opioid Health Home licensure, MaineCare approval, qualified clinical staffing, capacity to provide the State-defined service, and current contracting availability with DHHS. Then complete canonical CRM Account, Contact/Lead, exact-opportunity Deal, Email_Opt_Out, and actual sent-history deduplication before outreach. Do not pursue Dr. Miltie as a direct prime provider unless the required licensure and MaineCare approval are independently established.
Open — 2027 Yearly Initiative Application; verification hold for exact October 1 closing time/time zone and applicant-specific cost/attachment requirements.Atlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 24, 2026

Georgia Cobb EMC Foundation 2027 Yearly Initiative Annual Partnership Award

The Cobb EMC Foundation's 2027 Yearly Initiative Application is open for nonprofit organizations serving Cobb EMC's five-county service area. Organizations may request funding for their 2027 needs without a published maximum dollar limit; completed applications are due October 1, 2026, but the current first-party materials do not publish an exact closing time or deadline-specific time zone.

FundingOrganizations may request funding for their 2027 needs without a published maximum dollar limit. Awards depend on available Foundation funds and community impact.
DeadlineOctober 1, 2026. The current official Foundation page and live application do not publish an exact closing clock time or deadline-specific time zone.
Required next actionUrgently verify the exact October 1 closing clock time and time zone. Then qualify a specific nonprofit serving Bartow, Cherokee, Cobb, Fulton or Paulding County with a credible 2027 program need; verify project-specific cost allowability, live-portal attachments, any match or cost-share terms, business Contact/email, Email_Opt_Out, permanent hard-bounce status, and exact-opportunity deduplication across Account, Contact, Deal, Atlas_Email_Queue and authoritative send history before ORIGINAL outreach.
Active - application available September 1, 2026; deadline November 1, 2026Atlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified September 24, 2026

Michigan Charlevoix County Community Foundation 2026 Youth Needs Grant Cycle

FundingNo fixed request ceiling is published. The current Youth Needs guidelines state that grants of all sizes are encouraged and the request should reflect the organization's need. All grant applications require a cash contribution; the required amount depends on the topic and scope.
DeadlineNovember 1, 2026 by 11:59 PM Eastern.
Required next actionFor any specific applicant, first confirm 501(c)(3), government, or educational-institution eligibility and a Charlevoix County youth-serving project; confirm prior C3F follow-ups are current and IRS standing where applicable; confirm the applicant can make the required cash contribution; and complete C3F's required pre-application conversation with Megan Havrilla DeHoog to obtain the online application access code. Before ORIGINAL outreach, independently verify the business Contact and email, Email_Opt_Out is not true, no authoritative permanent hard bounce exists, and no same-organization/same-opportunity original outreach has already been successfully transmitted. Ordinary initial outreach must not introduce or sell N9+.
Active — invitation-only current cycle; mandatory preproposal passedAtlas Opportunity Score 89/100
Verified October 7, 2026

DoW Orthopaedic, Applied Research Award — HT942526ORPARA

Federal opportunity identifier: HT942526ORPARA The FY26 Orthopaedic Applied Research Award supports applied preclinical research addressing military-relevant orthopaedic needs. Preliminary data are required. Clinical trials are not allowed, and clinical research is limited to work that meets the announcement’s applicable exempt or expedited-review conditions. Funding: Approximately $3.8 million across about four awards, with a $950,000 total-cost […]

FundingApproximately $3.8 million total program funding; approximately 4 awards; $950,000 total-cost cap per award; maximum 3-year period of performance. No cost sharing required.
DeadlineMandatory preproposal: August 19, 2026 at 5:00 PM Eastern Time. Invitation date: September 25, 2026. Full application: November 18, 2026 at 11:59 PM Eastern Time. Verification ends November 23, 2026 at 5:00 PM Eastern Time.
Required next actionCurrent-cycle applicants must have submitted the mandatory August 19 preproposal and received an invitation to submit a full application. Verify invitation status, preliminary data, military relevance, preclinical translational readiness, and alignment to an FY26 focus area before preparing the invited application.
1 … 31 32 33 … 244